Huntertown H. S. Senior Classes 1922-1933

 


 

1922

Thadeus Dickes

 

1923

Ruth (McBride) Alterkruse

Thelma Brown

Marie DeBolt

Glenn Garman

Elizabeth Kell

Esther Lung

 

1924

Mary Ellen (Kell) Arnold

Alva DeBolt

Edna (Bosler) Miller

Dorothy (Clark) Howell

George Kell

Jacob Kell

Eilene Kistler

Walter Pepple

Eugene Rinehold

Cleo Simon

Crystal (Rinehold) Simon

Raymond Smith

Ernest Warner

Helen (Lackey) Warner

 

1925

Donald Arnold

Myrtle (Payton) Bermes

Ellis Bleke

Jesse Corbin

Gladys (Smith) Delegrange

Waunita (Hollopeter) Ebert

Virginia (Stirlen) Graham

Pauline Hartnett

Zelda Kistler

Wilbur Pepple

Mabel (VanHouten) Tonkel

Erman Warner

Mary Witham

 

 

 

 

1926

Helen (Sible) Bleke

George Byerly

Paul DeBolt

Carrie (Gump) Deemer

Erma (Gandy) Dickes

Fred Dickes

Clifford Emerich

Millie F. Garman

Donald Guilliame

Parker Lackey

Raymond McBride

Kenneth Miller

Ruth (Young) Moore

Agnes (Hollopeter) Stirlen

Violet Stirlen

Rowena (Pepple) Warner

 

1927

Lena (Sible) Arnold

Ralph Arnold

Esther (Kniss) Bennett

Russell Butler

Herbert Foote

Darwin Freck

Gladys (Freeman) Freeman

Mary Miller

Arthur Pequignot

Lela (Clark) Rinehold

Evelyn (Tonkel) Rodenbeck

Lawrence Rodenbeck

Walter Runyan

 

1928

Leora (Byerly) Badiac

Mabel (McBride) Bermes

Fern (Bleekman) Bobeck

Marie (Sloffer) Bosler

Ivan Bowser

Carl Dickes

Donna (Myers) Dickes

Francis Emerich

Alfred Foote

Kathryn (Hatch) Graft

Taft Heffelfinger

Harry Martin

Evelyn McBride

Theora (Lincoln) McBride

Meryl Smith

Cliffton Surfus

Richard Witham

George Young

 

1929

Melba (Fogel) Andrews

Edith Bleke

Darrell Brunson

Rex Buckles

Edna Hassinger

Ruth (Miller) Jetmore

Catherine (Arnold) Leach

Dorothy (Arnold) Opliger

Iolene (Gloyd) Pusey

Lohman Reed

Richard Snyder

Albert Young

 

1930

Ross Bailey

Thelma Barney

Burton Barrett

Dorothy (Schwink) Blanton

Clarence Brown

Marie (Pepple) Byerly

Donald Geller

Jesse (Freeman) Harter

Jeanette (Saylor) Kelham

Everett Lincoln

Ruth (Heffelfinger) Lucas

Ralph Malcolm

Eileen (Freck) Martin

Gerry Martin

Martha (Sloffer) Martin

Ferris McComb

Margaret (Habig) McKeever

Hildred (Dafforn) Snyder

Kenneth Stonebraker

Conrad Tucker

Doris (Shriver) Witham

Paul Yoder

Donald York

 

1931

Rachel (Sible) Arnold

Raymond Arnold

Verna (Surface) Beverly

Ruth (Green) Cox

Ruth (Decker) Crow

Robert Cutshall

Lawrence Foote

Loren Freck

William Hand

Floyd Hatch

Marcella (Sloffer) Hoyer

Eva (Gump) Huguenard

Louise (Young) Martin

Kathryn (Pulver) Rudolph

Joe Sarrazine

Mildred Sauders

Geraldine (Dafforn) Schneider

Geraldine (Bleekman) Smead

Marie (Fogel) Tancey

Kenneth Tilden

 

1932

Hilda Bear

Marjorie Bear

Velma Bobay

Kate (Bleekman) Collins

Abner Crosby

Rachel Emerich

Savila (Johnson) Green

Theron Hatch

Fern (Goheen) Heffelfinger

Elnora Johnson

James Kell

Ramona (Entler) Klopfenstein

George Kniss

James Maloney

Ruthe (Freeman) Maloney

George Martin, Jr.

Louise McComb

Delno McCullough

Grace Miller

Russell Miller

Russell Parker

Gerry Pequignot

Gertrude Pequignot

Wayne Reiter

Joe Ryan

Merritt Sauders

Freda (Steiner) Sible

John Sloffer

Chalmer Smith

Robert Smith

Byron Stellhorn

Mildred Stonebraker

Grace (Grim) Surface

Eileen (Tonkel) Thomas

Loyal Yoder

 

1933

Kenneth Arnold

Paul Arnold

Edna Bailey

Dorothea (Book) Baker

Delbert Barrett

Gretchen Bear

Francis (Gump) Book

Berniece (Bracht) Bryie

Marjorie (McComb) Freck

Carl Geller

Delbert Gross

Kenneth Hand

Mildred (Rapp) Harris

Virginia (Shearer) Hawkins

Wayne Hollopeter

Dale Johnson

Mabel (Sage) Krudon

Robert Ladig

Perry Leatherman

Olive (Wappes) Martin

Wayne McComb

Marjorie McDonald

Paul McCougall

Ruby (Pepple) McCougall

Cecil Ray Miller

Donald Morr

Alvin Opliger

Marjorie (Malcolm) Pool

Murry Sauders

Francis Sible

Robert Sible

Arvan Simon

Hazel Spitler

Robert Spitler

Carl Shumaker

Lois (Sage) White

Lucille (Boyce) Wolfe

Mary Louise Wolf