1953

SENIORS OF HUNTERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL

 

Charles H. Abbott Terry L. Myers
Edith L. Aikins John E. Myers
Clarence E. Anderson Patricia L. Noble
Clarence I. Bauer Verdonna I. O'Connell
Douglas J. Bauman Joyce A. Ott
James H. Blessing Marjorie A. Pepple
Alice R. Boroff Clarence V. Peters
Paul A. Brown Nancy L. Peters
Patricia L. Burton Lois J. Roberson
Margaret M. Couture Loretta A. Sickafus
Mary Ann Cushing Marie C. Smith
Beverly A. DeWitt Richard A. Sordelet
Peggy A. Deetz Charles W. Taner
Carl G. Easterday Larry W. Timmis
Robert Englehart Louise M. Tonkel
B. Elaine Farmer Johnny F. Womack
Marjorie A. Felger  
Shirley A. Felger Faculty
Noel B. Fitch  
Gorgean E. Fox Edwin E. Prible, Prin.
Alvin W. Fritz George Fryback, Asst. Prin.
Lois E. Fryback Merle Gump, Trustee
Richard E. Gordon Ernest Warner, Trustee
B. Ann Gump Harry Bollinger
Richard E. Haire Imogene Burns
Robert G. Hall Terry Coonan
Richard L. Heffelfinger Grace Drummond
Shirley A. Heffelfinger Lucinda Enley
Darwyn L. Herbst Glenn Geiger, Jr.
George L. Hess Margaret Hostetler
Kent V. Keener Victor Koepsell
Charles A. Kell Vaughn Miller
Frederick J. Kell Walter Sloffer
Wanda J. Knafel Donald Stebing
William F. Kovets Harry Turner
Allen H. Leatherman Colleen Underhill
Betty L. Lincoln Esther Whonsetler
Paul D. McDaniel  
Marvin P. Martin  

1954    

SENIORS OF HUNTERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL

Betty Abbott James O'Connell
Mary Anderson Carol Ortner
Helen Arnold Carl Peters
Donald Bair Richard Ritter
Eldon Bear Loretta Rowley
Shirley Bianski Helen Rudolph
Sara Ann Blanchard Eldon L. Rybolt
Mardell Blessing Jackie Shultz
Nancy Bower Carole Jean Snyder
Alice Bowser Pat Sommers
John Bowser Terry Spade
Vonda Cohee Sharon Sprouls
Catherine Couture Sylvia Thompson
Carol Early Carl Till
Ronald Farrell Jack Walcutt
Betty June Freeman Wayne Walter
Shirley Freck Wayne Wyss
Ferol Green Allen Zeller
Eric Grubb  
Richard Hartung Faculty
Carol Hoeppner Edwin Prible, Prin.
Carol Horstmeyer George Fryback, Asst. Prin.
Lynn Hyndman Merle Gump, Trustee
Mary Johnson Ernest Warner, Trustee
Avonelle Jones Lawrence Foote, Supt.
Arletta Jordan Imogene Burns
Carolyn Kirchner Terry Coonan
Bernard Konger Grace Drummond
Gloria Landin Colleen Underhill
Mary Jane LaRowe Donald Stebing
Suzanne Leiter Lucinda Enley
Stewart Lewis Carol Gross
Richard Malcolm Ica Garman
Barbara Maloney Thomas Polite
Ramona May Willis Roberts
Clara Ann McDuffee William Wise
William Miniat Walter Sloffer
Janice Arlene Mountz Margaret Hostetler
Jeannine Muhn Vaughn Miller
  Richard Horstmeyer
  Glenn Geiger, Jr.
  Mary Wiggens

 

1955

SENIORS OF HUNTERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL

Eva JoAnn Alday David Young
Barbara J. Arnold  
Marilyn Arnold Faculty
Mary Margaret Baren  
Rozanne Bireley Edwin E. Prible, Prin.
Yvonne Stella Buckles George Fryback, Asst. Prin.
Richard Burton Ernest Warner, Trustee
Catherine Demske Merle Gump, Trustee
Janet Louise Douglas Lawrence Foote, Supt.
Gerald Elser Mrs. Imogene Burns
David W. Fiedler Mrs. Bernice Dunten
Philip Fiedler Mrs. Lela Dunten
Joyce Louise Freeman Miss Lucinda Enley
Kenneth P. Fritz Mrs. Gertrude Fadus
Charleen Golden Miss Anna Foote
Marcia Grimm Mrs. Evelyn Gardner
Luther Gross Mrs. Ica Garman
Lowell V. Grover Mr. Glenn Geiger
Beverly Gump Mr. Richard Horstmeyer
Roger Heitger Mrs. Margaret Hostetler
Kenneth Hoeppner Mrs. Ida Malcolm
Burl Keener Mr. Vaughn Miller
Sandra Knafel Mrs. Gladys Otto
Rita Mae Kreger Mr. Thomas Polite
Arthur J. Leffers Mr. Willis Roberts
Carolyn McDuffee Mrs. Hilda Sauder
Edward McKinley Mrs. Nell Simon
James McCrea Mr. Walter Sloffer
Virginia Mason Mr. Donald Stebing
Gary Muncy Mrs. Frances Wise
Ronald Nicodemus Mr. William Wise
Jack Philpot Mrs. Gretchen Yoder
Donald Roller Mrs. Virginia Clark
Carolyn Rybolt Mrs. Mary Hatch
Gerald Shank Mrs. Jacqueline Hounchell
Darlene Shepherd Mrs. Alice Muller
Bonnie Louise Shultz Mr. Marshall Schoeff
Jerry Spade  
James Speakman  
Patricia Smith  
Leroy A. Wilkinson  
Anita Womack  
Lester C. Yoder  

 

1956

SENIORS OF HUNTERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL

Lyle Adams Donald Everett Montooth
Harold Bauer Betty Myers
Dolores Jane Beltz Sharon Jo Nicodemus
Paul Bermes Lydia Noll
Marilyn Bianski Gary Peppler
Walter L. Bower Mary Jane Porter
Betty Burton Walter Maurice Pranger
Carol Clawson Mary Lou Rybolt
Gary Craig William G. Schafer
Marian B. DeHabey Joan Ruth Sherwood
Paul Demske Lee Smith
Betty Jean Dickes Richard Snyder
Larry Dove Diane Sprouls
Darlene Phyllis Easterday Sally Stonestreet
Rhoda Easterday Janice Taner
David Lee Eby Gerald Till
Patricia Emrich Patricia Ann Till
June Elaine Englehart Don Timmerman
Marilyn Eytcheson Sally Ann Tom
Kenneth Lee Felger  
Jim DeWayne Fiedler Faculty
Kenneth Frazier  
Mary Jane Freck Edwin E. Prible, Principal
Betty Gordon George Fryback, Asst. Prin.
Larry Griffis Lawrence Foote, Supt.
Donna M. Grover Merle Gump, Trustee
DeMarise J. Hand Ernest Warner, Trustee
Virginia Harter Harry Richey
Dawn Hyndman Willis Roberts
Dortha Irven Glenn Geiger
Janet Jordan Mrs. Alice Muller
Marlene Kikley Marshall Schoeff
Ann Lucille Knop Miss Dottie Cotner
Charles Joseph Koval Mrs. Imogene Burns
Sharon Landin Walter Sloffer
Shirley LaRowe Mrs. Virginia Clark
Phyllis Leiter Miss Lucinda Enley
Glenna Joan Lewis Donald Stebing
Barbara Lincoln Vaughn Miller
Betsy Anne McCray Dwight Alvis
Lynn Martin Mrs. Margaret Hostetler
Colleen Miller Richard Horstmeyer
George Miller  

 

1957

SENIORS OF HUNTERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL

Lynn M. Bosler Judith Ann Sprouls
Carol Sue Bowser Mareta C. Trahin
Richard A. Brundige Nancy J. Walters
Thomas Cutchins Carole Ilene Whan
Ronald Dicke Jack R. Witham
Linda Sue Dove Ronald Wysong
Robert Deetz Keith M. Yant
Duane Easterday Marilyn Zeller
Roy Emrich  
Nancy Freck  
Roberta Gandy Faculty
Larry Gump  
Larry E. Gross Mr. Carl Elster, Supt. Prin.
Aurelia Kay Jackson Mr. Paul Terrell, H. S. Prin.
Wanda Ann Konger Mr. Lawrence Foote, Supt.
David M. Koval Mr. George Fryback, Asst. Prin.
Jerry Kreger Mr. Merle Gump, Trustee
David Russell Krider Mr. Ernest Warner, Trustee
Thomas Landin Mrs. Ruby Byers
Peggy Lou Leazier Mr. Ord Gehman
Linda Marlene Leiter Mr. Harry Richey
William R. Lewis Mr. Glenn Geiger
Ralph L. Lutter Mr. Willis Roberts
David Malcolm Mr. Donald Stebing
Sharon Mason Mrs. Margaret Hostetler
Jeannean Dianne Middaugh Mrs. Imogene Burns
Celestia Joy Miller Mr. Vaughn Miller
Mildred Miller Mr. Walter Sloffer
Jacqueline Peppler Mrs. Dottie Donigan
Larry L. Phillips Mrs. Alice Muller
Vivian Lee Pranger Mr. George Cherry
Robert Roberson Mrs. Ida Malcolm
David E. Smith Mr. Bernard Richardville
Janet Kay Smith  
Rex L. Spangle