1931 Common School Graduates

 

The Class of Nineteen Hundred Thirty-one of the Allen County Common Schools cordially invites you to attend the Twenty-sixth Annual Commencement to be held at North Side High School, Saturday afternoon, June twentieth at two o’clock, Fort Wayne, Indiana

 

Class Rolls:

 

Eel River Township

 

LEONARD FRAZIER

FRANCES ROBERSON

MARCEIL BLOWERS

MYRTLE SIBLE

ILENE HYNDMAN

ROBERT A. FUDGE

DORWIN E. FRAZIER

FRED ALLEN FREEMAN

HOWARD DAFFORN

MABEL GROSS

ROBERT WETZEL

ILO KINDEL

ROBERT DAFFORN

ARTHUR FUDGE

MARY E. REPP

BENNIE GREEN

JUNIOR DAFFORN

 

Eel River-Perry Consolidation

 

EMILY WALTER

CHARLES HURSH

MARY ALICE KNISS

VALDA B. SIMON

WALDO HEFFELFINGER

WALTER WAPPES

RAY GERALD GARMAN

ROSCOE RUPEL

ROBERT H. BEEDY

EDNA ANN FOGEL

JOAN KRUMLAUF

NAOMI HATCH

HELEN A. ENTLER

MAX SOUERS

HOWARD GORDON

GENEVIEVE E. PULVER

KENNETH C. HART

KEITH M. HEFFELFINGER

AGNES I. BYERLEY

PAUL MALONEY

GEORGE E. MARSCHAND

VIRGINIA D. TONKEL

CLIFFORD RICHEY

MOLLIE ELLEN SURFUS

EVELYN RAPP

MARCELL McCOMB

CARL STEINER

JOSEPHINE CROSBY

RICHARD LUCAS

HARRY HOLLOPETER

MARJORIE FOGEL

RALPH PAUL MARTIN

MADGE M. HOLLOPETER

HAROLD CLARK WATERS

LEROY McABEE

BLANCHE L. GRIM

DOROTHY L. SCHULTZ

FLORENCE ELLEN HATCH

CHARLES ELMER INMAN

JOHN THOMAS DEHNERT

ROBERT MOSS GLOYD

CHARLES R. IMLER

 

Cedar Creek Township

 

OLIVE WITMER

RUTH E. WITMER

JOHN EASH

ROBERT STANLEY GARMAN

EDYTHE  SYLVESTER

JANET B. SAUDER

OSCAR SMEAD

JEAN BALYEAR

DALE E. BECK

VELMA L. NEUENSCHWANDER

PAULINE KLOPFENSTEIN

FLORA MENSHY

ALICE SCHWARTZ

GENEVA M. WITMER

VIRGINIA L. CONRAD

GLEN HARDISTY

EVELYN C. WILKS

WALTER R. GRATZ

JESSE GRABER

EVELYN LANTZ

LEE WAYNE JOHNSON

PAULINE FREDERICKSON

HELEN FREEMAN

HUBERT HUDSON

ARTEMAS J. LEVY

WILSON F. CLEM

BERNIECE TRIMBLE

MARJORIE BECK

GEORGE GARMAN

CECILIA LOUISE GEHRING

 

Program:

 

March                                     Allen County School Band

Invocation                              Rev. J. H. Arndt

Music                                      Allen County School Band

Class Address                        Rev. J. H. Arndt

Music                                      Allen County School Band

Presentation of Motor

            Club Awards              Carl Rothert

Music                                      Allen County School Band

Presentation of Diplomas    D. O. McComb, Co. Supt. of Schools

Music                                      Allen County School Band

Benediction                            Rev. J. H. Arndt

 

Music rendered by Allen County School Band, directed by Merl H. Goble

 

Class Colors:  Nile Green and White

Class Flower:  White Carnation

 

School Officials

 

George Cole, State Superintendent

D. O. McComb, County Superintendent

 

Trustees:

           

Harry Bender, Cedar Creek Township

H. M. Arnold, Eel River Township

George C. Martin, Perry Township